2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1TabashChristianGonzaga College High School Crew06:01.0
2JohnsonJosephGonzaga College High School Crew06:01.7
3SecherBastianDanish Rowing Federation06:07.5
4LevineCarterPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer06:09.9
5LymanAdamFriends of Port Rowing06:15.5
6BelincevicBogdanKent School Boat Club06:17.5
7EdmundsonCalebGreenwich Crew06:17.8
8SandsSpencerRowAmerica Rye06:18.4
9CaltavuturoBrendanVillage Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew06:19.2
10GallowayLiamUnaffiliated (USA)06:19.7
11CoplanKennethMontclair High School06:20.5
12MaierKaiCazenovia Rowing Club, Inc.06:21.9
13TelescaRyanRowAmerica Rye06:22.1
14Towe IIEricGreater Dayton Rowing Association06:22.7
15KramerDanielMiddlesex School06:22.8
15PotterNickCommunity Rowing, Inc.06:22.8
17FernandezAaronLong Island Rowing Club, Inc.06:23.3
18SmithRyanWoodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc06:23.6
19PattonRichardGroton School06:23.9
20SullivanMaxKent School Boat Club06:24.1
21HladioNickNorth Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H06:24.3
22JohnsonGordonDeerfield Academy Crew06:24.4
23RodriguezAugustineRow America Rye06:24.5
24TheissDavidNew Trier High School Rowing06:25.3
25BleckleyHarrisonBoston College High School06:25.8
25EvansMaxAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:25.8
27ReillyMatthewHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:26.0
28TedeschiChristopherBoston College High School06:27.0
29BorgogniClementeRowAmerica Rye06:27.1
30HorbowyNicholasThe Episcopal Academy - PA06:28.2
31EscaldiSalAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:29.1
31GilKennyRow New York - Manhattan06:29.1
31JahrlingBobbyBelmont Hill School06:29.1
34CollinsMorganKent School Boat Club06:29.3
34LukendaLoganChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:29.3
36SilvaChristopherUnaffiliated (USA)06:29.6
37SickoMattO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center06:29.7
38DuffyMartinFairfield Prep06:29.9
39LammersRyanGreenwich Crew06:30.0
40McGarryDanielHaddon Township High School06:30.8
41AbarMatthewDetroit Boat Club06:31.3
41FriedlanderAronAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:31.3
43KazmierczakIainTulsa Youth Rowing Association06:31.7
44SheehanPatrickChaminade High School06:32.0
45BriskyKyleWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.06:32.5
46SassRyanArlington Belmont Crew06:33.2
47SchofieldJackParati Competitive Rowing06:33.5
48KatzmanJonathanGreenwich Crew06:33.6
49RothenbergZachCambridge Rindge & Latin School06:34.0
50MerskyLachlanHaddonfield Crew Club06:34.2
51DustmanPaulNew Trier High School Rowing06:34.8
51PurtillWilliamThe Episcopal Academy - PA06:34.8
53Von SteubenJacquesSalisbury School06:35.0
54CalderAlexanderFordham Preparatory School06:35.5
55MaxStevenGreenwich Crew06:35.6
55WicksErikChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:35.6
57DowiczChrisPelham Community Rowing Association06:36.0
58ElebashHudsonSt. Paul's School06:36.2
59MetzgerJackHingham High School Rowing Association06:36.6
60PyneChristopherRowAmerica Rye06:36.8
61BurdaThomasArlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.06:37.4
61MunozNoahWest Side Rowing Club06:37.4
63WrayAlbertoWalt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.06:37.6
64SudolAndrewGroton School06:37.7
65GrodinHarrisRowAmerica Rye06:37.8
66VarleyLiamChaminade High School06:38.5
67ShulmanAlexCambridge Rindge & Latin School06:39.0
68MagnaniChrisKent School Boat Club06:39.2
69JamidarTristanChoate Rosemary Hall06:39.5
70ThomasmeyerBrentThree Rivers Rowing Association06:39.6
71ChristiansonNicolasThe Episcopal Academy - PA06:39.7
72CummingsAndrewAllderdice High School Crew Team06:39.8
73AckenWillChristian Brothers Academy06:40.2
74DelaraJacoboBergen County Rowing Academy06:40.4
75NovakChristopherChoate Rosemary Hall06:40.6
76ColtonEthanBrookline High School06:40.9
77LegendreNoahLitchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.06:41.3
77McgovernRyanRiver Rowing Association06:41.3
79SykesStewartKent School Boat Club06:41.7
80DorseyColeMaritime Rowing Club06:42.3
81PickardDanielNew Trier High School Rowing06:43.0
82StoddardDanielPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer06:43.1
82WickhamLukeChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:43.1
84SheehanJonathanBoston College High School06:43.2
85LoydJeremiahUnaffiliated06:43.6
86HermanDavidChoate Rosemary Hall06:43.7
87BonarrigoPaulBoston College High School06:43.8
88LentzCooper RobbinsKent School Boat Club06:44.1
89BrownLukeHaddon Township High School06:44.2
89HarmangeArnaudUnaffiliated (USA)06:44.2
91RollNicholasPelham Community Rowing Association06:44.8
91WadaAlexBrunswick School Boat Club06:44.8
93PrattBenUnaffiliated06:45.4
94PigaMatteoArlington Belmont Crew06:45.7
94TaggNicholasSt. John's High School Crew06:45.7
94TingleyErikHaddon Township High School06:45.7
97McGeehanShaneNavesink Indoor Rowing06:45.9
98BeelerRyanBoston College High School06:46.2
99WombleMatthewBrunswick School Boat Club06:46.5
100WilsonMichaelBoston College High School06:46.8
101ToppiMatthewChristian Brothers Academy06:47.1
102KiechlinVincentChristian Brothers Academy06:48.1
102KolnikThomasSt. Augustine Preparatory High School06:48.1
104Dumitriu CarcoanaAlexanderNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:48.3
105HeeremaThomasWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.06:48.4
106KorzendorferColeGreenwich Crew06:48.6
106SaundersJohnWest Side Rowing Club06:48.6
108MalcolmJasperMilton High School06:49.2
109MackenzieLachlanNoble & Greenough School06:49.4
110AgbaIbiBrookline High School06:49.9
111CobbEverettWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.06:50.1
112SauerChristianO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center06:50.2
113WilliamsOwenMoorestown Rowing06:50.3
114MennilloDanielLitchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.06:50.4
115GallagherJackNavesink Indoor Rowing06:50.5
116FitzpatrickMikeRadnor Boys Crew Club06:51.0
117ArnsteinJacobBrookline High School06:51.5
117RappJamieChaminade High School06:51.5
119BrosOskarAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:51.6
119PaolozziAlexanderChoate Rosemary Hall06:51.6
121ChongNathanDeerfield Academy Crew06:52.1
121SarhanAliNavesink Indoor Rowing06:52.1
123LeonettiJeffreySt. Augustine Preparatory High School06:52.6
123MeaserDanielWestford Littleton Community Crew06:52.6
125HosterEricUnaffiliated (USA)06:52.7
126HirschfeldGustavSt. Paul's School06:53.4
127RoseJamesChoate Rosemary Hall06:53.8
128AddeoBenjaminChaminade High School06:53.9
129HunnewellBenSt. Mark's School06:54.0
130MullallyJosephNavesink06:54.2
131MessmerErichSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring06:54.3
132NelsonLachlanRye High School Crew06:54.5
133MboijanaColeWalt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.06:54.6
134BaldryEvanCohasset Maritime Institute06:55.1
135BeremoNicholasRFH Rowing06:55.6
136BanksAngusEast Bay Rowing, Inc06:55.7
136KalocayPeterHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:55.7
138GadsbyWalterRhinebeck Crew06:56.1
139WenzelJosephArlington Belmont Crew06:56.4
140DavisIanO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center06:56.7
141MossAndrewMercer Princeton National Rowing Association06:56.9
142DettmanBryanHingham High School Rowing Association06:57.0
142HicksZacharyUnaffiliated (USA)06:57.0
142McGeehanBrennanNavesink Indoor Rowing06:57.0
142WooNicholasRowAmerica Greenwich06:57.0
146BernsteinMaxwellSt. John's High School Crew06:57.2
147ScipliniJustinSt. John's High School Crew06:57.3
148ThorenAustinEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:57.6
149BoyerEliasGreenwich Crew06:57.7
150DuffyPaulHaddon Township High School06:57.8
150ThibeauBenjaminEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:57.8
152KagelNoahXavier High School Crew06:58.1
152LoosigianDanielFriends of Concord Crew06:58.1
154MannelloDanteFairfield Prep06:58.3
154PortugaliAdam PortugaliEast Bay Rowing, Inc06:58.3
156GolashBenjaminWestford Littleton Community Crew06:58.7
157WhitemanNickSt Augustine Prep06:58.9
158SpencerBenjaminCity Honors Crew06:59.4
159HassanYoussefBergen County Rowing Academy06:59.8
159ThibaultQuentinGreenwich Crew06:59.8
161WalshCameronBoston College High School07:00.0
162NolanMatthewNeponset Rowing Club07:00.1
163Pease IIRoyceCRI- Row Boston07:00.5
163ShortWillFairfield Prep07:00.5
165JacobsonMatthewBrunswick School Boat Club07:00.8
166ChaffeeEthanAugustine Classical Academy07:01.4
167SparksStevenSimsbury High School07:01.5
168BenjaminMichaelShrewsbury High School Crew07:01.7
168ShawMikeRumson-Fair Haven High School07:01.7
170AbeelCameronUnaffiliated (USA)07:01.8
171MohamedDavidSt. John's High School Crew07:02.1
172DavisWhitmanMilton High School Crew07:02.5
173UghettaWilliamDeerfield Academy Crew07:02.8
174McCarthyBrendanDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:03.0
175CrawleyChristopherHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.07:03.6
176ChowTailoBrookline High School07:04.1
176MacQuoidDylanO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:04.1
178ArenbergBenjaminGreat Bay Rowing07:04.2
179ConsuegraSergioRow New York - Manhattan07:04.3
179SparksReaganMontgomery Bell Academy07:04.3
181O'HareThomasDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:04.8
182MahadevanKarunBrookline High School07:05.0
183TurleyGordonPioneer Valley Riverfront Club07:05.7
184SullivanJonathonEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:05.9
185BeitleJacobEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:06.7
186ChuaAnthonyBoston College High School07:07.1
187McGregorIanBoston College High School07:07.2
188ArndtWarrenGreenwich Crew07:07.4
189CurleyPatrickMaritime Rowing Club07:08.3
190SafferyOliverCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:08.4
191LarsenSeanBoston College High School07:08.6
192WalshConorChaminade High School07:09.2
193Moussa GeorgesJoao PauloCATS Academy Crew07:09.3
194DickinsonDrewUnaffiliated07:10.1
195MozingoJackV-Sculls07:10.3
196BerrebyGilBrookline High School Rowing07:10.5
197SandbergAndrewHingham High School Rowing Association07:10.8
198FitzgeraldDanFairfield Prep07:10.9
199HubbardMatthewEast End Rowing Institute, LTD.07:11.7
200KearneyKevinChaminade High School07:11.8
201LaRocqueGabrielPioneer Rowing Club - MA07:12.7
202NewhardJackNavesink Indoor Rowing07:12.8
203GugliettiWillEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:13.9
204JacobsonAlexanderBrunswick School Boat Club07:14.1
205DerekKauffmannBrookline High School Rowing07:14.9
206TylerMatthewAvon High School07:15.4
207ArcasoyAlexRiver Rowing Association07:15.6
208ChwalkowskiNicholasFordham Preparatory School07:16.2
209MacGillivrayEliasEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:17.0
210CripanukMylesWestford Littleton Community Crew07:17.2
211QuinnEthanHingham High School Rowing Association07:17.6
212HeckmanBradleyFriends of Concord Crew07:17.9
213KrishnamurthiRohanUnaffiliated (USA)07:18.0
214AarestadSiverBoston Latin School07:18.5
215XuBrianBrookline High School07:18.9
216ParmanWillemCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:19.4
217RaoDiegoCRI- Row Boston07:19.5
218VigeantTimUnaffiliated (USA)07:19.7
219DoyleRobertFord Prep Crew07:20.0
220NuzzoSpenserBelmont Hill School07:20.1
220PeelNiallFordham Prep Crew07:20.1
222BierdenCharlieCommunity Rowing Inc07:20.8
222Ubaldo RaueAlexandre AugustoCATS Academy Crew07:20.8
224KibbeeEmmettNeponset Rowing Club07:21.2
225FeteiraAnthonyRiver Rowing Association07:21.7
226PrenetaKarolV-Sculls07:23.4
227WilburNoahEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:24.4
228SingerEthanNauset Tech Crew07:26.3
229StumpelTimothyChaminade High School07:26.8
230FlynnEamonHingham High School Rowing Association07:27.2
231CohenJustinO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:28.5
231TadorianAlexAvon High School07:28.5
233DunlopColbyEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:29.3
233SynnottPhilipNeponset Rowing Club07:29.3
235MilmanJacobEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:30.3
236LemanskiPeterHingham High School Rowing Association07:30.8
237BatalMichaelRye High School Crew07:31.1
238WacykNicolasFordham Preparatory School07:31.8
239GalioneBrandonBergen County Rowing Academy07:32.1
240KorzunVitaliiCATS Academy Crew07:33.4
241FairbrotherLucianEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:34.6
242NoelHunterPinkerton Academy07:35.7
243LiffordJacksonBuckingham Browne & Nichols07:35.8
244HuangYinCATS Academy Crew07:38.4
245KoernerDanielWestford Littleton Community Crew07:41.9
246ChiribogaNicoCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:42.5
247MathesonLukeCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:43.1
248WangEricCRI- Row Boston07:43.2
249LanguirandWilliamEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:44.1
250ParillaCalebLitchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.07:44.4
251LaRocqueNoahPioneer Rowing Club - MA07:46.6
252NoeTimothyOrange County Rowing Association07:46.8
253WalkerJacobCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:46.9
254HartnettAndrewWestford Littleton Community Crew07:48.3
255RichardsAidanCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:50.3
256CauleyWilliamEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:51.2
257HortonCarterRiverfront Recapture, Inc.07:58.6
258MillerRyanDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:09.2
259BromanderSimonCambridge Rindge & Latin School08:20.9
260RaydenJackEast Bay Rowing, Inc08:55.8
261BarrosVicktorCommunity Rowing, Inc.09:04.9
262DaleAndrewCommunity Rowing Inc09:32.6

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships