2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Women

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1DellemanEmilyY Quad Cities Rowing06:43.8
2McGinleyGraceSaugatuck Rowing Club, LLC06:46.1
3BrownRosemaryBainbridge Island Rowing06:48.9
4KynastKaitlynConnecticut Boat Club06:51.5
5HinkleMeganGreater Dayton Rowing Association06:55.4
6TarquinioAbigailNashville Rowing06:57.0
7HamiltonLucyNarragansett Boat Club07:06.2
8FinleyMerilynnResilient Rowing Club07:11.0
9KallfelzElizaNarragansett Boat Club07:11.5
10BernsteinLeilaMossbourne Academy Rowing Club07:12.7
11LarsenAnneDanish Rowing Federation07:14.5
12VarcoeMeganSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring07:15.9
13FinlaysonTaraNardin Academy Crew07:16.8
14McGinnAineNashville Rowing07:18.6
15McLaughlinIreneConnecticut Boat Club07:19.0
16KendSydneySaugatuck Rowing Club, LLC07:19.1
17NavarreteLauraGreenwich Crew07:19.2
18AshtonEmilyO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:19.4
19KaneFrancesOcean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School07:20.4
19SweeneyErinE.O. Smith High School07:20.4
21WilburKaelaMcLean High School Crew Club, Inc.07:23.6
22SarafinSamanthaSt. Mark's School07:24.1
23MoloneyClareAbsegami High School07:24.6
24HullihenAmandaVineland High School07:24.7
25MagnoliJessicaNorwalk River Rowing07:25.9
26NewmanCarolyneNew Trier High School Rowing07:26.2
27FradianniFrancescaRiver Rowing Association07:26.9
28BenkertEmmaCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:27.3
28DavisLilyConnecticut Boat Club07:27.3
30SchneppLaurenRowAmerica Rye07:27.9
31DixonSonomaReady Set Row, LLC07:28.7
32McgovernCassidyRiver Rowing Association07:29.3
33ClementsHonorUnaffiliated (USA)07:29.4
34LoCastroAlexaAmadeusz Rowing Academy07:29.5
34ReedCassandraArlington Belmont Crew07:29.5
36TarrantElizabethTabor Academy07:30.5
37ParsonsMariahRFH Rowing07:31.2
38SchmidtAbigailNewport Rowing Club07:31.4
39FittsHannahNarragansett Boat Club07:31.8
40ClearyPaigeConnecticut Boat Club07:32.0
41Collier-HezelElenaWest Side Rowing Club07:32.1
42GibsonMeghanEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:32.3
43KeanCaitlinShrewsbury High School Crew07:32.6
44LaurenceEmmelineGreat Bay Rowing07:32.9
45HaleyStellaSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring07:33.6
46FrankJulietteRiver Rowing Association07:34.2
47BentleyAbigailHaddonfield Crew Club07:34.6
48HalliganBrennaNewport Rowing Club07:34.7
49JagustynMonikaAmadeusz Rowing Academy07:35.2
50GundrumMichaelaSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring07:36.6
51PierceErinLangley Crew Booster Club07:36.8
52JohnsHannahPioneer Valley Riverfront Club07:37.2
53BernardBeatriceDetroit Boat Club07:37.6
54EcksteinHannahSt. Anthony's High School Crew07:37.8
55CarlisleCaitlynDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:37.9
56PfeifferMargaretO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:38.0
57KuligowskiTaylorResilient Rowing Club07:38.2
58CollinsGraceConnecticut Boat Club07:38.4
59AnthonyJuliaNardin Rowing07:39.1
59LummisKateCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:39.1
61LadeKileighCleveland Youth Rowing Association07:40.1
62BigelowOliviaRockford Crew07:40.2
63NykolynMirandaLong Island Rowing Club, Inc.07:41.2
63ParkerBridgetPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer07:41.2
65BroomfieldSamanthaMilwaukee Rowing Club Juniors07:41.3
66MorrissyKelly C.RowAmerica Rye07:41.4
67BeredayHalinaGroton School07:41.9
68KamhiSophieTaft School07:42.0
69BjornsonAleksaSt. Mary Academy- Bay View07:42.1
70GreeneGiuliaGuilford Rowing07:42.3
71KeenAbbiePioneer Valley Riverfront Club07:42.4
72BatsonKatherine CaseyConnecticut Boat Club07:43.0
73DucretNicoleGreenwich Crew07:43.9
73LehmanAbigailGreenwich Crew07:43.9
75WilliamsKelseyOcean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School07:44.1
76RicciardiCarolineSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:44.3
77LustigKatherinePrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer07:44.6
78FaulknerKatherineEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:45.1
78WallAilisLong Island Rowing Club, Inc.07:45.1
80SquitieriLaurenConnecticut Boat Club07:45.3
81TraylorJulietMontclair High School07:45.5
82ManvilleMaxineNavesink Indoor Rowing07:45.7
83PerryClementineThe Winsor School07:45.9
83Van meelMadisonGreenwich Crew07:45.9
85StecykKamrynBare Hill Rowing Association,Inc.07:46.1
86WatanabeMayaMilton High School Crew07:46.3
87KeeleLillyWestford-Littleton07:46.4
88LeeAlexandraGreenwich Crew07:47.1
89BernhardtAndreaConnecticut Boat Club07:47.2
89De la SierraSofiGreenwich Crew07:47.2
89Ortiz-LanglebenNoaUnaffiliated (USA)07:47.2
92BowerKathrynConnecticut Boat Club07:47.5
93HoweHelainaSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring07:47.7
94LawrenceGraceUniversity Barge Club07:48.2
95CastorinoChristineHaddonfield Crew Club07:48.6
96McdermottKaraRFH Rowing07:48.8
97YagerElizaNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:48.9
98CatalanoJosieO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:49.4
99BurkeKimberlyCity Island Rowing07:49.6
100DwyerLiaGuilford Rowing07:49.7
101KernKatarinaConnecticut Boat Club07:50.6
102PrinceHannaNichols School07:50.8
103LoucasLindseyBoston Latin School Crew07:50.9
104HerbstrittHeatherBriar Woods Crew Club07:51.3
105GruberNicoleAbsegami High School07:52.0
106Di SalvoAnyaRowAmerica Rye07:52.1
107O'SullivanLillyConnecticut Boat Club07:52.4
108AdleyMaiaMilton High School Crew07:53.4
109YoungChloeVillage Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew07:53.5
110MilesLauraPioneer Valley Riverfront Club07:54.0
111GeffsClaraConnecticut Boat Club07:54.6
111GoldsherAllisonBare Hill Rowing Association,Inc.07:54.6
113BoseMayaAdvanced Community Rowing Association INC.07:55.0
113KarovicEmilieAbsegami High School07:55.0
115LipsettAnneHingham High School Rowing Association07:55.4
116HoustonKellyArlington Belmont Crew07:55.6
117DallierSamanthaNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:55.8
118CazzettaMargueriteOrange County Rowing Association07:56.4
118CohenLaurenRiverfront Recapture, Inc.07:56.4
120YoungrenGraceSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy07:56.8
121LeeJillianSt. Mary Academy- Bay View07:57.1
122LazarSamanthaNichols School07:57.2
122LeonardCaitlinAdvanced Community Rowing Association INC.07:57.2
124DabneyEleanorGreenwich Crew07:57.5
125DeVenuto-WyethCiaraPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer07:57.6
126ConnollyElizabethDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:57.9
126CottinghamMaddieNew Trier High School Rowing07:57.9
126HamiltonEllieNarragansett Boat Club07:57.9
126SladeKathrynLangley Crew Booster Club07:57.9
130MarkowitzMaeveGreenwich Crew07:58.0
131AikensIndiaBoston Latin School Crew07:58.2
131CunninghamKristenRiver Rowing Association07:58.2
133NolandPaigeSt. Mary Academy- Bay View07:58.7
134GoldbergBellaRiver Rowing Association07:58.8
134SantiagoSamanthaOrange County Rowing Association07:58.8
136ForbesJamieOrange County Rowing Association07:59.3
136SchenckMaddieUnaffiliated (USA)07:59.3
138KelleyOliviaHingham High School Rowing Association07:59.4
138SimoneOliviaOcean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School07:59.4
140BauerKatherineNardin Academy Crew07:59.5
141HermannBrookeConnecticut Boat Club07:59.7
142CooperSofiaOcean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School08:00.5
143HolmesMelaniePelham Community Rowing Association08:01.4
144ThomsonBeccaSt. Paul's School08:01.5
145DeljaninArielRiver Rowing Association08:01.7
146BalingeKyraVineland High School08:01.8
147RothsteinAlexUnaffiliated (USA)08:02.0
148DoyleSharonRowAmerica Rye08:02.2
149OzkurtOliviaUnaffiliated08:02.6
150MacManusAnnaCambridge Rindge & Latin School08:02.7
151PerezEmiliaOakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew08:04.3
152MitzenGraceEmma Willard School08:04.7
153BaxterBrookeEpiscopal Academy08:05.0
154EvansLilaWest Side Rowing Club08:05.1
155HainlineLuciaMilton High School Crew08:05.4
156LahrMikaylaO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center08:05.5
157StoneSophieThe Winsor School08:05.9
158OuelletCarlyE.O. Smith High School08:06.0
159DesjourdyBridgetCohasset Maritime Institute08:06.2
159TagliaviaClaudiaGreenwich Crew08:06.2
161MurphyOliviaDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:06.3
162HintonSamantha2B Rowing Centre08:06.4
163PrellerMaggieO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center08:07.1
164DumoulinKatherineUnaffiliated (USA)08:07.2
165ClosserSarahPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer08:07.5
166RuizNataliaCambridge Rindge & Latin School08:07.7
167CarrollHannahMilton High School Crew08:07.8
167LusinskiAdriannaVineland High School08:07.8
169PanettaMaryManhasset High School08:08.4
169SzarekAngelaGreater Lawrence Rowing08:08.4
171MartensClaireCleveland Youth Rowing Association08:09.0
171RussellCharlotteBoston Latin School Crew08:09.0
173EllisLillianBoston Latin School Crew08:09.6
174WilliamsArielOrange County Rowing Association08:09.9
175MeissnerCourtneyNavesink Indoor Rowing08:10.2
176AnghelEmmaWaynflete School08:12.0
177StorcellaShannonOcean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School08:12.7
178CoxGertrudeNauset Tech Crew08:13.1
179EddieKatherineConnecticut Boat Club08:13.2
180PierceNailahGroton School08:13.3
181SmithMorganMilton High School Crew08:14.1
182DanielsenJuliaSt. Mark's School08:14.2
182SelgradeJadalyneOcean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School08:14.2
184FuessLeahPioneer Rowing Club - MA08:14.3
184McGonagleMaureenHingham High School08:14.3
186CostaJulietSt. Anthony's High School Crew08:14.7
187NelsonJuliaAdvanced Community Rowing Association INC.08:15.5
188StoneburnerSuzannaOrange County Rowing Association08:15.8
189PetosaMariaFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing08:16.3
189PowellGwendolynEssex Rowing Club, Inc.08:16.3
191JacobsonHeidiV-Sculls08:17.4
192WherryElizabethEmma Willard School08:17.7
193McDowellMargaretHingham High School Rowing Association08:17.9
193MuratovicAzraRow New York - Manhattan08:17.9
195AndersonAlyssaBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:18.5
196UptonAlexandraPelham Community Rowing Association08:18.8
197GermaineEllaCleveland Youth Rowing Association08:18.9
198CeballosNathalieRow New York - Manhattan08:19.1
199ToomeyMadisonBoston Latin School08:19.3
200HatchMeganFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing08:19.9
201McCarthyJennaCommunity Rowing, Inc.08:21.5
202WilsonAbigailNoank Rowing Club08:22.1
203RocheMollyDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:22.4
204St. JamesNieve C.O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center08:23.2
205AssimakopoulosAlexiaArlington Belmont Crew08:23.8
205SmithJesseOwen J Roberts Rowing Club08:23.8
207CapanoMelissaRFH Rowing08:24.5
208O'BrienClaireSt. Mark's School08:25.5
209EliopoulosStellaMedford High School08:25.6
210CarrollSophiaRiver Rowing Association08:25.9
211ComerHelenmarieMcLean High School Crew Club, Inc.08:26.1
212CiniBrookeFriends of Concord Crew08:26.4
213CarbeckBelleArlington Belmont Crew08:28.8
214FranklinEricaE.O. Smith High School08:30.8
214HanleyCarlinDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:30.8
214VogesLucyArlington Belmont Crew08:30.8
217ThompsonDanielleEast Bay Rowing, Inc08:31.3
218XieEmilyBoston Latin School08:31.6
219PaynterAlyssaBermuda Rowing Association08:32.6
220TooleMaddieUnaffiliated (USA)08:32.7
221ChalkSarahEmma Willard School08:33.0
221CousensSydneyOwen J Roberts Rowing Club08:33.0
223KarenHannahAmadeusz Rowing Academy08:34.3
224DuvallOliviaDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:34.4
224GravelKatieOrange County Rowing Association08:34.4
226McDowellKatherineHingham High School Rowing Association08:34.5
226MessoreAubreyVineland High School08:34.5
228DavisCarolineUnaffiliated (USA)08:36.0
229GuichardCarlaBoston Latin School08:36.8
230MartiniSophiaBoston Latin School Crew08:37.8
231GlucksmanHannahNarragansett Boat Club08:38.0
231WilkersonBrittaEast Bay Rowing, Inc08:38.0
233GregoryMarinDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:39.1
234LelonChloeNoble & Greenough School08:40.3
235HoganMadelineBoston Latin School Crew08:40.6
236KelleySamanthaBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:41.0
237VieleSarahLitchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.08:41.5
237WillisEleanorE.O. Smith High School08:41.5
239WilliamsEmilyNavesink Indoor Rowing08:41.7
240ZhaoSabrinaCATS Academy Crew08:44.0
241KershawHannahSouhegan Crew Club08:44.1
242SpottiswoodeCaitrinE.O. Smith High School08:45.0
243TumberKathrynEast Bay Rowing, Inc08:45.8
244MichtaMeganBoston Latin School Crew08:46.9
245BastiaParisSt. Mary Academy- Bay View08:47.8
246BoothLaurelDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:48.5
247PontinKristenEmma Willard School08:49.4
248KoSarahBergen County Rowing Academy08:51.7
249MoyaKatherynTaft School08:51.9
250SchuettlerMiaDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:53.1
251TubmanIvyNauset Tech Crew09:00.7
252Jean-NoelAngeliqueBoston Latin School09:03.7
253BanyenSontayaBoston Latin School Crew09:04.9
254ErdalMelisaWestford Littleton Community Crew09:05.9
255LaBrunoSkylarVineland High School09:17.8
256LevandierSuzanneWestford Littleton Community Crew09:31.9
257BarenboimHannahBergen County Rowing Academy09:34.9
258ReardonJulianneDuxbury Bay Maritime School09:43.3
259SchatzSamanthaE.O. Smith High School09:48.3
260UndagCandaceCommunity Rowing, Inc.10:54.8

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships