2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Senior Master Men (Age 40-49)

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1BentonGrahamMAD Team IRC05:48.3
2Morales SarmientoMarcos CesarRaspas A.E.06:01.2
3BenkoAndrewUnaffiliated (USA)06:03.9
4AyerTobyUnaffiliated (USA)06:04.3
5HollandAdamUnaffiliated (USA)06:09.1
6PetersonNickCrossfit South Brooklyn06:10.8
7WollenschlaegerLukePaddy Power IRC06:12.7
8KniftonMatthewTexas Rowing Center06:16.0
9JensenEricUniversity of Massachusetts Alumni06:16.5
10Le SageGregoryPotomac Boat Club06:18.5
11DamToniFaroe Island06:19.0
12ThomsonJimRoyal Navy06:20.0
13JulianJeffreyRow Brevard Inc.06:21.4
14FreyFredAustin Rowing Club06:25.4
15SidawaySteveTeam GB06:25.9
16BallJimO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center06:26.5
17NashPaulRoyal Navy06:30.2
18LesherGregUnaffiliated (USA)06:30.3
19WilcoxTobySaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring06:32.7
20FlintNedPortland Community Rowing Association06:34.9
21MossJonathanPioneer Valley Riverfront Club06:35.5
22AlbanirAlanSwan Creek Rowing Club06:35.7
23DoneyJustinRoyal Navy06:35.8
24VargaBrianUnaffiliated (USA)06:35.9
25CampoliniChristopheSociété Aviron Fribourg06:37.2
26StrongNathanBDCC06:37.7
27MustoChrisUnaffiliated (USA)06:38.7
28CareyJohn DUnaffiliated (USA)06:39.7
28PowlesDerekRoyal Navy06:39.7
30RodriguezSebastienUnaffiliated (FRA)06:39.9
31MitchellJohnUnaffiliated (USA)06:41.4
32MurrayDavidCrossfit Craic06:43.0
33CroteauJasonUnaffiliated (USA)06:44.1
34RagionieriCarloSocietà Canottieri Limite06:48.5
35PriceBrianSwan Creek Rowing Club06:48.9
36CastilloRosendo DelRemoméxico06:50.7
37MauerAndrewHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:51.4
38BruneauChristopherPioneer Valley Crossfit06:55.1
39GallagherDavidSwan Creek Rowing Club06:55.2
40LeMayJosephO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center06:55.6
40QuickBenjaminPioneer Valley Riverfront Club06:55.6
42O'HareMichaelDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:55.7
43ChojnowskiChrisDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:59.0
43JacksonJayUnaffiliated (USA)06:59.0
45MorrowJesseSomerville Road Runners06:59.4
46GaronHaroldPotomac Boat Club07:01.0
47RollandDouglasTeam RowPro07:01.9
48ShpetnerThomasCrossfit South Brooklyn07:03.1
49DrayerMattNew England Surfski07:03.3
50SimoneTaddeiItalian Team - The Core07:05.1
51GauthierBillUnaffiliated (USA)07:05.2
52DobelisArthurCrossfit South Brooklyn07:06.2
53MaunsellGeraldSmallTown Crossfit07:06.7
54KerrTomUnaffiliated (USA)07:07.5
55SrokeSebastianTeam Germany07:08.7
56AikensAlanAging Aggies Rowing Program07:08.8
56MeffordJoeCrossfit South Brooklyn07:08.8
58CravenJohn R.Crossfit Craic07:09.6
59LynchJohnUnaffiliated (USA)07:10.0
60CarmichaelJohnUnaffiliated (USA)07:11.9
61BourgeaultMarkUnaffiliated (USA)07:14.1
62LeeKyongUnaffiliated (USA)07:14.5
63BaldryEdCohasset Maritime Institute07:14.7
64LearnedDaveRecap Rowing07:14.8
65GrosOliverSmallTown Crossfit07:15.7
66KerosBillUnaffiliated07:16.8
67FarkashGilBuffalo Guys07:17.8
68WalpoleAnthonyFitness Matters07:18.5
69TurnerGlenUnaffiliated (USA)07:19.2
70HowellFrankCrossfit South Brooklyn07:23.3
71BermeoMiguelRumson-Fair Haven High School07:23.8
72JaconoAndrewUnaffiliated (USA)07:24.0
73WilkersonBrandonRecap Rowing07:28.9
74IrwinDerrickReebok CrossFit Back Bay07:30.1
75RoyBrianOrange Theory Fitness - Nashua NH07:30.4
76CarmodyTomPioneer Valley Riverfront Club07:32.1
77McAuliffeTimNavesink Indoor Rowing07:32.4
78FlynnMikeUnaffiliated (USA)07:37.5
79KlenkPeterWestford Littleton Community Crew07:38.4
80GiladOrenUnaffiliated (USA)07:39.0
81LynchBrianCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:39.3
82SymanskiErikRecap Rowing07:50.0
83NgoHungUnaffiliated08:05.4
84WalshChristopherUnaffiliated (USA)08:11.5
85ApplebyTommyRecap Rowing08:17.7

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships