2012 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Women

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1ScholzJaninaConcept2 Team Germany06:54.6
2NarodeRuthRose City Rowing Club06:55.4
3ChaseKendallMile High Rowing Club07:10.0
4TraceyLaurenPittsford Crew07:13.2
5Serrao CunhaCamilaBrazilian Rowing Federation07:15.7
6MulveyJoannaOur Lady of Lourdes07:16.2
7BrennanMarijaneDetroit Boat Club07:16.6
8FitzpatrickDeirdreConnecticut Boat Club07:18.1
9SalesGabrielaBrazilian Rowing Federation07:18.4
10HoganCatherineSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring07:20.8
11WilliamsCarolineJames Madison High School Crew07:20.9
12WiznerCaseyDetroit Boat Club07:25.5
13FosterLauraUnaffiliated07:26.2
14MeirelesVictoriaMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:26.3
15CollinsClaireDeerfield Academy Crew07:26.8
16McCannShannonRow New York07:27.2
17GallowayMeghanConnecticut Boat Club07:27.8
18HemidaYasminePelham Community Rowing Association07:28.1
19SquitieriKatherineConnecticut Boat Club07:29.3
20GoodmanEmilyUnaffiliated07:29.8
21MeyersClaireFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Crew07:30.0
22BitzerMirandaSwan Creek Rowing Club07:30.9
22TurnerLaurenHoly Spirit High School07:30.9
24MannAntoniaUnaffiliated07:31.6
25DenningtonShannonSagamore Rowing Association07:32.1
26LindsayLilianePelham Community Rowing Association07:32.9
27WooSamanthaUnaffiliated07:33.0
28AllevaChristinaBishop Eustace Prep07:34.8
29ParkerAbigailWinsor School07:34.9
30DolanErinSaint Mary's Bay View Academy07:35.5
31SchwartzSarahConnecticut Boat Club07:36.3
32DodgsonPatienceHaddonfield Crew Club07:36.9
33LapinsDagmaraManhasset High School07:37.0
34FreimarckAverylNereid Boat Club, Inc.07:37.8
35DanielsElizaHingham High School Rowing Association07:38.1
36MichaelsCatherineThree Rivers Rowing Association07:38.3
37SmallJeneeRow New York07:38.4
38RuheJulietConnecticut Boat Club07:38.8
39WarlichBethanyAbsegami High School07:38.9
40DreherHeavynWest Side Rowing Club07:39.2
41EdenzonAlexandraUnaffiliated07:39.3
42OstroverCarolineGreenwich Academy07:39.8
43IrwinFalonAbsegami High School07:40.4
44MaherMaddyBerkshire School07:41.0
45LuceyDianaSaint Mary's Bay View Academy07:41.4
46FarrarEmilyPittsford Crew07:41.6
47TreserMadisonPittsburgh Rowing Club07:41.8
48IgalCamilleOakton High School07:42.5
49NeavesSaraSt. Mary Academy- Bay View07:42.6
50CoyleJuliaChoate Rosemary Hall07:43.2
51RoutenbergAnnaliseArlington Belmont Crew07:43.4
52HillMicheleAnnapolis Juniors Crew07:43.5
53McIntoshAbbyB-CC Crew Boosters Inc.07:43.6
54ShuttsKendraConnecticut Boat Club07:44.0
55PengerothElyseEssex Rowing Club Inc.07:44.3
56StasaityteVeronikaMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:44.7
57BalikciHannahGreenwich Crew07:45.6
58WilliamsGraceJames Madison High School Crew07:45.8
59McMathJelaniUnaffiliated07:45.9
59PorrazzoAlexandraSt. Andrew's School, Delaware07:45.9
61HarperFaithSwan Creek Rowing Club07:46.4
62ThamesDariaMontclair High School07:46.7
63FlorieStephUnaffiliated07:47.3
64GeffsMaryjaneConnecticut Boat Club07:47.7
65RigothiJuliaPoughkeepsie High School07:47.8
66ReswowSarahGreenwich Crew07:48.7
67DanielsenKateSt. Mark's School07:49.1
68McCallHaydenSt. Mark's School07:49.4
68MiceliAdrienneUnaffiliated07:49.4
68VeithLaurenPelham Community Rowing Association07:49.4
71KennonNoraPelham Community Rowing Association07:49.6
72MetzAmeliaMiss Porter's School07:49.8
73JensenClaudiaPelham Community Rowing Association07:49.9
74CampbellJenniferOcean City High School07:50.5
75HeimermanTessBishop O'Connell Crew07:51.1
76SlabbertMeganGreenwich Crew07:53.4
77BursteinJohannaNew York Rowing Association07:53.5
78DailMargaretBishop O'Connell High School07:53.6
79ShermanArielleOld Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls07:54.2
80PhaneufEmilyWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.07:54.5
81KellyLaurenNavesink Indoor Rowing07:55.5
82KonisheskySarahUnaffiliated07:55.6
83BostonLaurenOur Lady of Lourdes07:56.2
84DikkersTessaPelham Community Rowing Association07:56.5
85MazurSierraAvon High School07:56.6
85SnowLilyHingham High School Rowing Association07:56.6
87D'AprixCarrieCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:57.5
88PritzMollyCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:57.7
88TriviniaSamanthaMoorestown Rowing Club07:57.7
90MaierKylieConnecticut Boat Club07:57.8
91DesnoesBlaisePomfret School07:58.0
92PiatekGabrielaManhasset High School07:58.2
93PrestoAlexaRow New York07:58.5
94BaumannJackieBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.07:59.3
94FuttermanAllyNew York Rowing Association07:59.3
96GorkaJuliaBishop O'Connell Crew07:59.7
97MurrayKatherineAvon High School08:00.0
98HookLizzieB-CC Crew Boosters Inc.08:00.4
98RobertsMaggieConnecticut Boat Club08:00.4
100PerryJennaNew Bedford Community Rowing08:01.0
100RiinaSamanthaPelham Community Rowing Association08:01.0
102VeroGabbyBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.08:01.1
103CastilloVeronicaRow New York08:01.5
104ThalheimOliviaGreenwich Crew08:01.8
105BradySamanthaOcean City Rowing and Booster Club08:01.9
106KingMackenzieSwan Creek Rowing Club08:02.0
107HarlowKatieEpiscopal High School -Virginia08:02.1
108EckelmanJeannetteOur Lady of Lourdes08:02.3
109MulcahyKaylaShrewsbury High School Crew08:02.9
110CaliseJuliaSt. Mary Academy Bay View08:03.0
111UnsinnEmilyNavesink Indoor Rowing08:03.1
112SeslerJuliaPelham Community Rowing Association08:03.7
113GunnerAlexandraNichols School08:04.4
114AmoakoAfiaChoate Rosemary Hall08:04.6
115StudierElenaCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:04.8
116GillmanKimberlyLong Island Rowing Club08:05.1
116TorkelsonAleksandraEmma Willarsd School08:05.1
118CuffBrittanyEmma Willarsd School08:05.3
119WuschnerAntoniaFarmington High School Crew Team08:06.3
120WhiteDanielleLong Island Rowing Club08:07.5
121HalterEmmaFriends of Concord Crew08:07.8
122SparrowAnnaHaddonfield Crew Club08:08.2
123KeeganKieraRow New York08:09.2
124ScanlonMayraSt. John the Baptist DHS08:09.3
125FisherVeronicaHaddonfield Crew Club08:10.1
126RittscherAnneBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.08:10.5
127CatalanottoAdriannaSagamore Rowing Association08:11.2
128OrrOliviaPelham Community Rowing Association08:11.5
129SladeKimballNew York Rowing Association08:12.1
130JacksonErinThe Derryfield School08:12.3
131CarrAbigailNorthfield Mount Hermon School08:13.0
131LitwaBreannBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.08:13.0
133WiedenhoftKatieSagamore Rowing Association08:13.1
134GrayHannahUnaffiliated08:13.4
135HerbstMarinaMiss Porter's School08:14.1
136PelsonMeganNarragansett Boat Club08:14.6
137SemerjianLaurenThe Shipley School08:14.8
138Bergmeier-EsterbergKatieGreater Lawrence Rowing08:15.5
138ReistJordanPelham Community Rowing Association08:15.5
140SnodgrassLindsayPittsford Crew08:15.6
141EpsteinSarahEmma Willarsd School08:16.3
141SchlehrEvaNichols School08:16.3
143WilliamsGeorgiaWinsor School08:16.5
144AmadorJennyWestfield Competitive Rowing08:16.9
145SpellmanEmilyBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.08:17.4
146TorciviaAnjelicaFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:17.6
147MullinsAngelicaAbsegami High School08:17.7
147StoesselAnneFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:17.7
149RyanGraceLincoln School08:18.1
150PeckKatherineCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:18.6
151HurdPhoebePortland Community Rowing Association08:18.7
152KiewraSamanthast john the baptist dhs08:18.8
153FarrellRobynEpiscopal Academy PA08:19.3
154BlakelockKarenMiss Porter's School08:19.5
155VorihKatherineUnaffiliated08:20.0
156DanaherKathleenSt. John the Baptist DHS08:21.8
157SzaboMaddieOcean City Rowing and Booster Club08:22.3
158MausertKaitlynFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:22.4
159HolmesEleanorSt. Paul's School08:23.2
160BenettiCatherineSt. Mary Academy- Bay View08:23.5
161KolarKaetlinUnaffiliated08:24.6
162KimbleJessica KimbleUnaffiliated08:25.2
162RazzanoCaitlynSwan Creek Rowing Club08:25.2
164MoranLaurenNarragansett Boat Club08:25.4
165KerrEmmaCape Cod Crew08:27.4
166WilliamsHayleyOcean City High School08:27.7
167TylutkiGraceLewis S Mills Crew Team08:28.1
168FordRachelNarragansett Boat Club08:28.3
169PfuntnerMaggieBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.08:30.1
170LopezDanielleNew Bedford Community Rowing08:31.5
171TaylorAryannaNew Bedford Community Rowing08:31.8
172GrossKatherineThe Gunston School08:32.0
173RobertsCamilleUnaffiliated08:32.1
174Collier-PittsGiannaChoate Rosemary Hall08:33.3
175ConklinHannahFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:35.5
176DominguezAntonellaEmma Willarsd School08:35.6
176EvansSamanthaEmma Willarsd School08:35.6
178MagnozziVictoriaSagamore Rowing Association08:36.0
179JonesTrenaFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:37.3
180JensenOliviaFriends of Milton Crew Inc08:37.5
181JenningsMarissaWestfield Competitive Rowing08:39.9
182HarrisAnnaOcean City Rowing and Booster Club08:41.1
183MurphyCarolynSt. Anthony's High School08:41.2
184WoodsHopeLewis S Mills Crew Team08:41.3
185RyanAgathaGreenwich Crew08:41.9
186WestmanMeghanSt. John the Baptist DHS08:45.7
187LazarusBiankaBoston Latin School08:46.3
188DoughertyCarlynPhillips Exeter Academy08:46.4
189MundayLaurenBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.08:46.7
190RyuSo ASt. Mark's School08:46.8
191BlauJessicaHaddonfield Crew Club08:51.3
192MelloBethanyNew Bedford Community Rowing08:51.8
193SchwartzRachelNew Bedford Community Rowing08:52.5
194CamhiSarahSagamore Rowing Association08:53.4
195CiccaglioneSarahFarmington High School Crew Team08:55.7
196MoroneyEllenNew Bedford Community Rowing08:59.9
197ChowEllenFriends of Milton Crew Inc09:17.6
198BerryMaeveFriends of Milton Crew Inc09:30.9
199ShowalterEmmaThe Gunston School09:54.8
200SidotiOliviaFriends of Milton Crew Inc10:06.0

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2012 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships