2015 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1WertzBrennanMarin Rowing Association06:02.6
2MarshAndrewAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:04.3
3LeRouxAndrewSarasota Scullers06:06.3
4RussellDavidUnaffiliated06:11.2
5BerendJanTeam Germany06:13.1
5StauntonConwayThe Lawrenceville School06:13.1
7HutzleyDavid RyanChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:14.2
8RyanCharlieSalisbury School06:15.9
9GuilfoyleDevinChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:17.6
10ChiversMatthewBradford Grammar School06:17.9
11JohnstonThomasNavesink Indoor Rowing06:19.0
12LevineCarterPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:19.7
13LiemiesterKyleVineland High School06:19.9
14PowersWillBrunswick School Boat Club06:21.1
15MouraniHameedPelham Community Rowing Association06:21.4
16PetreskiKristoferNorwalk River Rowing Association06:22.1
16SandsSpencerRowAmerica Rye06:22.1
18SpringerZacharyThree Rivers Rowing Association06:22.6
19CaltavuturoBrendanRidgewood Crew - Ridgewood H.S.06:22.8
19HoffmeisterAndrewGreenwich Crew06:22.8
21BerkowitzWilliamSalisbury School06:23.2
22McDonoughLiamNorwalk River Rowing Association06:23.9
23GordonWesKent School Boat Club06:24.8
24LevineDanielEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:25.2
25SperandioAlexHaddonfield Crew Club06:25.3
26NoordzijMaartenHingham High School Rowing Association06:25.6
27MorrissyWilliamPelham Community Rowing Association06:26.0
28BestJustinUnionville High School06:26.2
29LymanAdamFriends of Port Rowing06:26.5
30NashMalcolmGreenwich Crew06:26.7
31StoneParkerDon Bosco Preparatory High School06:26.9
32KernThomasBrunswick School Boat Club06:27.5
33WarmingRobertCambridge Boat Club06:28.3
34ClemensIanGlastonbury High School06:28.6
34MahoneySamuelEast Lyme High School06:28.6
36AbilheiraEliasPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:28.7
37NewtonRemyOld Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls06:28.8
38DesmondJosephNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:29.6
39FucetolaRoccoUnaffiliated06:29.8
40PattonRichardGroton School06:30.1
41GilKennyRow New York06:30.5
41SenchakNicholasHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:30.5
43WardIsaacWinter Park High School06:30.8
44BellAdamSaugatuck Rowing Club06:30.9
45PalmerJamesRye High School Crew06:31.2
46CunninghamSeanHingham High School Rowing Association06:32.2
47TedeschiChrisBoston College High School06:33.5
48FayOliverUnaffiliated06:33.7
49SheehanPatrickChaminade High School06:34.0
50WilkinsChristopherBelmont Hill School06:34.5
51BleckleyHarrisonBoston College High School06:34.7
51DugganJackBrunswick School Boat Club06:34.7
53TurnerWilliamRowAmerica Rye06:34.8
54BassWillBrunswick School Boat Club06:35.1
54TaintorJaredPomfret School06:35.1
56GoodmanAaronPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:35.4
57RajeshDavenKent School Boat Club06:35.7
58PopikWilliamGroton School06:35.9
59JahrlingBobbyBelmont Hill School06:36.2
60SmithChristianWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.06:36.7
61ReillyMatthewHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:36.9
62BunceStevenSt. Joseph's Collegiate Institute06:37.1
63SanfordHenryDeerfield Academy Crew06:37.4
64BasileLucaBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing06:37.9
65EvansMaxAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:38.0
65FriedlanderAronCold Spring Harbor High School06:38.0
67BauerfeldGregoryNorwalk River Rowing Association06:38.2
67RodmanJasonMainland Regional High School06:38.2
69ReidJackFriends of Concord Crew06:38.6
70McEvoyTrevorNoble06:38.7
71ForresterGrahamNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:39.2
71GallowayLiamMaritime Rowing Club06:39.2
71SassRyanArlington Belmont Crew06:39.2
74McGowanTomBoston College High School06:39.4
75GaffneyMichaelUnaffiliated06:39.6
76LarvieMarcWest Springfield High School06:39.8
76MarxIanBoston College High School06:39.8
78SheaBarrettRiverfront Recapture, Inc.06:40.3
79RothenbergZacharyCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:40.5
80DrewDavidSt. Augustine Preparatory High School06:40.9
80McgawAlexiHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:40.9
82HobbesMatthewBay Shore High School Crew Club06:41.0
82RussellGeoffreyUnaffiliated06:41.0
84AralSeanChaminade High School06:41.2
84KramerDanielMiddlesex School06:41.2
86LaryionenkaIvanBrookline High School06:41.5
87MetzgerJackHingham High School Rowing Association06:41.6
88JohnsonGordonDeerfield Academy Crew06:43.4
89MerskyLachlanHaddonfield Crew Club06:43.5
90AbarMatathewDetroit Boat Club06:43.6
91McDonaldMarcThomas Jefferson High School06:43.9
92ChristophersonKyranRiver Rowing Association06:44.4
93CornmanMilesPelham Community Rowing Association06:44.7
94MansfieldAlexanderMcLean High School Crew Club, Inc.06:45.2
95FinleyBrennanSt. Augustine Preparatory High School06:45.3
96OrmsbyAlexWestford Littleton Community Crew (WLCC)06:46.0
96PerryKristjanRoman Catholic High School06:46.0
98FiskeGeorgeRiverfront Recapture, Inc.06:46.2
99EdmundsonCalebGreenwich Crew06:46.4
100AntonucciMichaelBay Shore High School Crew Club06:47.0
101ToppiSalvatoreChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:47.2
102RugglesTommyBelmont Hill School06:48.0
103PauwelsFranciszekRowAmerica Rye06:48.2
104GaffneyJamesUnaffiliated06:48.8
105KutnerAlexanderBrunswick School Boat Club06:49.2
106McGowanJakeChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:49.4
107AltshulerZachBrookline High School06:49.5
108PanorJohnGunston School06:50.1
109SudolAndrewGroton School06:50.3
110NagleAnthonyBoston College High School06:51.0
111HollingsworthHenryBrooks School Crew06:51.1
112CianfaraniChristianSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring06:51.2
112WhippleAlecAvon High School06:51.2
114ToppiMatthewChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:51.4
115KortenZachSimsbury High School06:51.5
116VarleyLiamChaminade High School06:51.8
117BorgogniClementeRye High School Crew06:52.2
118PyneChristopherGreenwich Crew06:52.4
119VandenBergKeesNiskayuna High School06:52.6
120JohnstonKennardNavesink Indoor Rowing06:53.2
120WickhamLukeChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:53.2
122McFaddenKaseyNavesink Indoor Rowing06:53.6
123CampanelliFrankAvon High School06:53.7
123DuddyBenWaynflete06:53.7
123SlaneMaxHingham High School Rowing Association06:53.7
126HallParkerBelmont Hill School06:53.8
127CornmanParkerPelham Community Rowing Association06:54.0
127YsartJavierNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:54.0
129SullivanJackChaminade High School06:54.1
129TaboneJarredAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:54.1
131McGeehanShaneChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:54.8
132McCarthyBrendanDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:54.9
133FayNoahUnaffiliated06:55.1
133MurianoJackFrank W. Cox High School Crew Club06:55.1
135ColtonEthanBrookline High School06:55.2
135GadsbyWalterRhinebeck Crew06:55.2
137HuntDarinBrooks School Crew06:55.3
138SmithQuinnHingham High School Rowing Association06:55.5
139MoyerTilghmanRoman Catholic High School06:55.7
140CobeyCameronNewburgh Rowing Club06:56.0
141HinesLiamMilton Crew06:56.3
142KieltyCameronNarragansett Boat Club06:56.8
143LiraEzequielVineland High School06:57.2
143WhiteMarkRenegade Rowing06:57.2
145GouldNathanUnaffiliated06:57.3
146OrmsbyEvanFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Crew06:57.5
146SiodisGeorgeEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:57.5
148GentileDylanVineland High School06:57.8
149DePietroDeclanManhasset High School06:58.1
150GallagherJackNavesink Indoor Rowing06:58.6
151JergeElliottCanisius High School06:59.2
152KuschnerJoshuaMiddlesex School06:59.4
152MeaserDanielWestford Littleton Community Crew (WLCC)06:59.4
154HolmesSamYorktown High School06:59.5
155CarolanPatrickBoston College High School06:59.6
156BonarrigoPaulBoston College High School06:59.7
156MoynihanLiamEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:59.7
156SchuhCarterGreater Lawrence Rowing06:59.7
159DobsonAustinNiskayuna High School07:00.1
160SheehanJonBoston College High School07:00.2
161ChongNathanDeerfield Academy Crew07:00.4
162CarolanMichaelChaminade High School07:00.9
163NethertonTurnerEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:01.0
164AnghelVictorWaynflete07:01.1
164HansenColinOwen J Roberts Crew Club07:01.1
166LemanskiJackHingham High School Rowing Association07:01.4
167LegendreNoahLitchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.07:04.1
168ZhuFang GangGroton School07:04.3
169HartmanJohnRowAmerica Rye07:05.2
170BelmontKoyamaCommunity Rowing Inc.07:05.4
171AddeoBenjaminChaminade High School07:06.0
172HartNoelBoston College High School07:06.4
173SobelmanAlexGlastonbury High School07:06.9
174ColellaKyleBedford Crew Club07:08.0
175SaundersJohnWest Side Rowing Club07:08.1
176LibasciChristianAlbany Rowing Center07:08.6
177BerrebyGilBrookline High School07:08.7
178OrmsbySethFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Crew07:08.8
179EitreimLairdConcord High School07:08.9
180HoeyJonSt. John's High School Crew07:09.1
181NelsonLachlanRowAmerica Rye07:09.2
182WalshCameronBoston College High School07:09.3
183McCarrickNickCommunity Rowing Inc.07:09.5
184AgbaIbiBrookline High School07:10.1
185JohnsonFreddieDeerfield Academy Crew07:10.3
186BrownJPUnaffiliated07:10.4
187McNicholasEamonnChaminade High School07:10.6
188VorbachCharliePelham Community Rowing Association07:10.9
189HealeyCullenArlington Belmont Crew07:11.4
190StevensConnorAlbany Rowing Center07:11.5
191BaboffJoshuaRiverfront Recapture, Inc.07:12.2
192LaddWilliamNauset Tech Crew07:13.2
193SickoMattAlbany Rowing Center07:13.5
194WilsonMichaelBoston College High School07:14.1
195BroughTimothyXavier High School07:14.3
196DanzaNicholasNewburgh Rowing Club07:14.4
197GaborAlexanderSalisbury School07:15.3
198WalrondMichaelUnaffiliated07:15.6
199KnowltonPeterBelmont Hill School07:15.9
200PettawayErikCrossFit07:16.7
201LongNathanGreenwich Crew07:16.9
202EnriquezCalebGunston School07:17.4
202Poff-WebsterCharlieCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:17.4
204KagelNoahXavier High School07:18.0
205GaffneyAngusUnaffiliated07:18.9
206MalcolmJasperMilton Crew07:19.3
207BeitleJacobEast Bay Rowing07:19.7
208DalyTadhgUnaffiliated07:19.8
209MerlinSeanBoston College High School07:20.6
210McGregorIanBoston College High School07:21.8
211OrmsbyNicholasWestford Littleton Community Crew (WLCC)07:22.0
212BonneySamEast Bay Rowing07:23.5
213DavisWhitmanMilton Crew07:23.6
214PeaseRoyceCommunity Rowing Inc.07:23.8
215GekakisEamonHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.07:24.0
216OlivieriAntonioShrewsbury High School Crew07:24.2
217BanksAngusEast Bay Rowing07:24.3
217St. ClairJonathanDexter School07:24.3
217VasicekMaxwellTwin Cities Youth Rowing07:24.3
220JamieCarterChaminade High School07:24.4
221LarsenSeanBoston College High School07:27.3
222XuBrianBrookline High School07:27.5
223KnightMarshallBelmont Hill School07:27.6
224CanedoJorgePine Crest School07:28.7
225CohenJustinAlbany Rowing Center07:28.8
225McGarryNicholasEast Bay Rowing07:28.8
227WooNicholasGreenwich Crew07:29.9
228DunlopColbyEast Bay Rowing07:30.6
229SagerEthanOwen J Roberts Crew Club07:31.8
230MessmerErichShaker Rowing Association07:31.9
231MalespinEduardoRye High School Crew07:32.4
232LincolnAustinDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:35.5
233McCabeIanArlington Belmont Crew07:36.8
234TshimuangaBajani PhillipeMcLean High School Crew Club, Inc.07:39.5
235CampanelliAnthonyAvon High School07:41.6
236EckerJustinDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:42.5
237BlanchardMattXavier High School07:43.7
238MotoaCarlosVineland High School07:46.9
239FlemingAustinFarmington High School Crew Team07:53.5
240DonaldJacobE.O. Smith High School07:53.8
241RaoDiegoCommunity Rowing Inc.07:59.3
242PhenTruongCommunity Rowing Inc.08:01.0
243Sosa-BaezFrancisCommunity Rowing Inc.08:03.2
244WangEricCommunity Rowing Inc.08:03.6
245GreeneMichaelBoston College High School08:09.8
246MorenoEarnestoCommunity Rowing Inc.08:15.0
247CooperTedBoston College High School08:16.7
248DaleAndrewCommunity Rowing, Inc.09:25.3

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2015 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships