2015 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Open Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_timeevent_class
1Fournier RodriguezAngelCuban National Team05:45.9
2LochSamsonSt. Peter's College Boat Club05:51.4
3TennisWhitingUnaffiliated05:54.9U23-C
4ReavillBrooksUnaffiliated05:59.7U23-C
5BitlerGregoryUnaffiliated06:00.9U23-C
5WilhelmLucasCommunity Rowing Inc.06:00.9
7WeissAndersUnaffiliated06:01.1College
8PhiferThomasMiddlebury College Alumni Rowing Association06:04.3
9BrownTaylorAustin Rowing Club06:05.1
10MeeksFinnUnaffiliated06:05.6U23-C
11CaseyLiamUnaffiliated06:05.9U23-C
12ReavillAveryUnaffiliated06:06.0U23-C
13LeemingHunterUnaffiliated06:06.2U23-C
13PollJamesAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:06.2U23-HS
15NunnSamMossbourne Comunity Academy06:07.4U23-HS
16LowndesMaxUnaffiliated06:08.3U23-C
17ZimmermannKarlMcMaster University06:09.0U23-C
18CrystHenryUnaffiliated06:09.6U23-C
19CaraniLukeUnaffiliated06:09.8U23-C
20JesterLoganUnaffiliated06:10.2U23-C
21RaittoAndrewUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:10.4U23-C
22BaumgartenAaronUnaffiliated06:11.0U23-C
23Van der WerfBenRollins Rowing Association06:12.1College
24McLaughlinJimUnion Boat Club06:12.5
25SagawiniaBrandonSalisbury School06:12.8U23-HS
26MillsWalkerUnaffiliated06:13.6College
27CaputoRichBrown University Men's Crew06:14.0U23-C
28BloodEricUnaffiliated06:14.3U23-C
29TownsendStephenUnaffiliated06:14.6U23-C
30LazrisDavidVersace Boat Club06:15.7U23-C
31ClougherMichaelConnecticut College06:16.0U23-C
32WoolleyPeterUnaffiliated06:16.6U23
33DoddRussellUnaffiliated06:17.2U23-C
34StopsBenUnaffiliated06:18.4U23-C
35JohnsQuinlanUnaffiliated06:19.2U23-C
36MeadeAlexanderUnaffiliated06:19.6U23-C
37McMahanConnorUnaffiliated06:19.8U23
38FishColinUnaffiliated06:20.0
39LevineAlexanderPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:20.9U23-HS
40KlooAlexUnaffiliated06:21.5U23-C
41AmramJeremyUnaffiliated06:21.7U23
42SilverbergGregRiverside Boat Club06:22.3
43JonesClayUnaffiliated06:22.4U23-C
44EllisonSamUnaffiliated06:22.6U23-C
45BettenMichaelUnaffiliated06:22.8
46StoesselMarkUniversity of Rochester Crew06:22.9U23-C
47DouglasMatthewUnaffiliated06:23.3U23-C
47GardnerNeekoUnaffiliated06:23.3U23-C
49TeacheyNoahUnaffiliated06:23.5
50TraynorJohnSeekonk Whalers06:23.8U23-C
51WagnerChrisU.S. Military Academy06:24.6U23-C
52MancaBlakeGreenwich Crew06:24.8U23-HS
53TochCharlesU.S. Military Academy06:25.4U23-C
54BerubeDuncanUnaffiliated06:25.7College
54DobronyiJacksonUnaffiliated06:25.7U23-C
54FarrowChrisUnaffiliated06:25.7College
57HoiteViggoUnaffiliated06:26.2U23-C
57O'BrienJohnPenn A.C. Rowing Association06:26.2
59EngelkeElijahUnaffiliated06:27.3U23-C
60CourtoisSergeUnaffiliated06:28.2
61ThomsonAndrewUnaffiliated06:28.5U23-C
62OstranderFrederickBinghamton University06:28.7U23-C
63SilverbergGregoryUnaffiliated06:28.9
64NydalHallvard MoianUnaffiliated06:29.2
65AltmannThomasUnaffiliated06:29.4U23-C
66GatesMichaelGroton School06:29.6U23-HS
67SakalaJonahUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:30.4College
68MarkhamRossUnaffiliated06:30.6U23-C
69DowJonathanUnaffiliated06:30.8U23-C
70RexPeterEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:30.9U23-HS
71DelabieIanMiddlebury College Crew06:31.3U23
72MurphySeanUnaffiliated06:32.3U23-C
73EngHamiltonUnaffiliated06:32.5U23-C
73GroganEthanU.S. Military Academy06:32.5U23-C
73LeahyLoganU.S. Military Academy06:32.5U23-C
76FriendsCalebDeerfield Academy Crew06:32.7U23-HS
77GenovaGeoffreyMiddlebury College Crew06:33.0College
77GrossoJosephRochester Institute of Technology06:33.0U23-C
79RexLiamEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:33.6U23-HS
80WebbRyanUnaffiliated06:33.9U23-C
81SzscepanikLucaBoston College High School06:34.2U23-HS
82CloughScottSalisbury School06:34.7U23-HS
83AugerLukeFairfield University Rowing06:35.0U23-C
84DimmockEthanUniversity of Rochester Crew06:35.1U23-C
85PietrowiczNathanSt. John's High School Crew06:35.6U23-HS
86WilliamsEdRoyal Navy06:35.8
87FreedmanJaredUniversity of Rochester Crew06:35.9U23-C
87MeyerDanielVersace Boat Club06:35.9U23-C
89GauthierNolanSt. John's High School Crew06:36.2U23-HS
90KrikorianCalvinUnaffiliated06:36.9U23-C
91StevensonKevinConcept206:37.0
92ArnottJeffreyBinghamton University06:37.1U23-C
93HoulePatrickUnaffiliated06:37.3
94FerreeEvanBishop Ireton High School Crew Club06:37.4U23-HS
95GeorgeBrandenIthaca College06:37.6U23-C
96CartwrightAddisonBoston College High School06:37.7U23-HS
97MayurJayVassar College06:38.2U23-C
98DayTravisFairfield University Rowing06:39.1U23-C
99BuhnerJonathanAlbany Crew06:39.6U23-C
100QuinnDuncanUnaffiliated06:40.2U23-C
101LanteigneThomasUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:40.5College
102MurphyMichaelBoston College High School06:41.5U23-HS
103BeaconDanielUnaffiliated06:42.6U23-C
104ErskineDrewIthaca College06:43.2U23-C
105HazeltineDanaUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:43.3College
106Alphonso-GibbsYannickUnaffiliated06:43.5U23-C
107CadiganMichaelBoston College High School06:43.9U23-HS
108HawthorneJamesEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:44.4U23
109ParksRobertConcept206:44.7
110CollinsDanielUnaffiliated06:45.1U23-C
111HutsonLoganUnaffiliated06:45.4U23-C
112DempseyAndrewBrookline High School06:45.5U23-HS
113ChowJalenBrookline High School06:46.3U23
114ArmstrongLiamRenegade Rowing06:46.8U23
114KesslerErikUnaffiliated06:46.8U23-C
116PerryNathanUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:49.2U23-C
116TooheyJamesUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:49.2U23-C
118InmanCharlieSt. John's High School Crew06:49.9U23-HS
119McCarthyFrancisUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:50.0U23-C
120O'TooleMarkUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:50.7U23-C
121LyonScottUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:51.1U23-C
122LevyCraigRiverside Boat Club06:53.8
123GradyWilliamBrewster Academy Crew06:54.0U23-HS
123TorresIvanCorpus-RemoMexico06:54.0
125KingreyBrandonUnaffiliated06:54.2U23-C
126AnyaOtuweVassar College06:54.3U23-C
127HivelyAlexBoston College High School06:54.8U23-HS
128CarenzaMichaelUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:55.4U23-C
129AlbayatyFrancescoB-CC Crew Boosters, Inc.06:55.6U23-HS
130DolanMatthewUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:56.8U23-C
131MasseyChrisManhasset High School06:57.9
132ValenJacksonSalisbury School06:58.3U23-HS
133ConnorSeanUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:58.6U23-C
134FearonConorUnaffiliated06:59.6U23-C
135HoffmanGavinU.S. Military Academy06:59.8U23-C
136BarrettTuckerWentworth Institute of Technology07:00.2U23-C
137BrunoStephenXavier High School07:01.7U23-HS
138CoffeyJonathanCrossFit South Brooklyn07:03.3
139DrakeKennethCrossFit South Brooklyn07:03.7
140WeinheimerThomasAlbany07:04.3U23-C
141VilimanovicDjordjeEkipica iz Amerike07:04.6
142BenvieAndrewUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:04.8U23-C
143KautzLucasVassar College07:05.1U23-C
144BrekelbaumJohnVassar College07:05.7U23-C
144PierceMichaelWentworth Institute of Technology07:05.7College
146ReimonnThomasUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:06.0U23-C
147EdwardsJosephVermont Academy07:06.7U23-HS
148PetersonBenjaminWentworth Institute of Technology07:07.7U23-C
149MortonDaniel ThorUnaffiliated07:08.6
149ReedSamWaynflete07:08.6U23
151FlahertyShaneShrewsbury High School Crew07:08.8U23-HS
152CarrollFrankEast Bay Rowing07:08.9U23-HS
153WangAndrewVassar College07:10.2U23-C
154EdwinJonathanUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:12.3U23-C
155RichardsonIanEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:12.8U23
156GasserDavidCalifornia Yacht Club07:16.8
157BrewerMatthewAlbany07:17.3U23-C
158BatzingerMichaelBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.07:18.3
159RobertsStevenUnaffiliated07:18.8
159ZhangWenhanBrewster Academy Crew07:18.8U23-HS
161MatosSalomonAlbany07:19.0U23-C
162RosserJacobWentworth Institute of Technology07:23.0U23-C
163McGuinnessDylanWentworth Institute of Technology07:30.0U23-C
164LefebvreMattUnaffiliated07:34.8
165AhlsenGregoryAlbany07:34.9U23-C
166DiSilvaAndrewLasell College Crew Team07:41.4U23-C
167HartMichaelUnaffiliated08:49.7

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2015 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships