2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Lightweight Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1DeuelDrakeDallas United Crew, Inc.06:19.9
2KwitchoffCharlieSt. Joseph's Collegiate Institute06:22.7
3LillelundJakobDanish Rowing Federation06:26.2
4HayesSeanRowAmerica Rye06:26.4
5ChambersLeonRowAmerica Rye06:29.7
6PtuchaMatthewFordham Preparatory School06:31.7
7WhileJosephTBC Racing06:32.4
8AnnunziatoBenAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:33.9
9StantonJackAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:35.5
10ThomasHenryBelmont Hill School06:35.9
11AikenDanielNew Trier High School Rowing06:37.1
12OvermeerAlexChoate Rosemary Hall06:37.3
13MoshirfarAmeenWaterford Crew06:37.4
14DohmKadenTwin Cities Youth Rowing Club06:38.0
15ClasenNiklasTeam Germany06:39.7
16SepanskiJohnAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:40.2
17MeekerJustinLangley High School06:40.6
18AndersonJamesBrookline High School06:41.3
19AlterRobertRowAmerica Rye06:41.6
20CroninJimmyRye High School Crew06:41.9
21LeeEricGreenwich Crew06:42.5
22KahleJayChoate Rosemary Hall06:43.2
23WhiteheadEricBelmont Hill School06:44.2
24HickeyAndrewPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer06:44.8
25PattersonJamieNoble & Greenough School06:44.9
26SkellyGeoffNoble & Greenough School06:45.4
27BurchamGriffinUpper Arlington Crew, Inc.06:45.5
28ChabowskiTadeuszAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:45.7
29FischerGavinChaminade High School06:45.9
30ThatosGeorgeManhasset High School06:46.0
31AndrewsColsonThe Episcopal Academy - PA06:46.4
32PierreJosephBrookline High School06:46.7
33GuerreraRileyChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:46.8
34HinesLiamNeponset Rowing Club06:46.9
35VecchioneHenryMontclair High School06:47.1
36Russell-YehTigerAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:48.0
37CummiskeyEthanGlastonbury High School06:48.2
38SeeberNicholasSalisbury School06:49.5
39GreenJackBC High06:49.7
40GallagherJackPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer06:49.9
41MaguireQuinnO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center06:50.3
42KarenJohnAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:50.6
43WredeMichaelSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy06:50.8
44GalvinOisinFordham Preparatory School06:50.9
45McDonaldJohnChaminade High School06:51.5
45OwensPatrickHingham High School Rowing Association06:51.5
47DaileyJohnRye High School Crew06:52.2
48WooDerekRowAmerica Greenwich06:52.6
49SubakRobertRadnor Boys Crew Club06:53.1
50CumminsTomThe Lawrenceville School06:53.6
51PantaleonRicardoRow New York - Manhattan06:53.7
52HopkinsBenAugustine Classical Academy06:54.0
53DworakKrystianAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:54.2
54HawkinsJacksonTabor Academy06:54.5
55KellyCarlton MaxNavesink Indoor Rowing06:55.7
56ChingStephenRadnor Boys Crew Club06:55.8
57HarrisTylerPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer06:56.0
58EvenchikAlexBuckingham Browne & Nichols06:56.8
59DurningPeterChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:56.9
59JohnsonFrederickDeerfield Academy Crew06:56.9
61DirksIshanNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:57.0
61FallonJustinAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:57.0
63NygrenTheodoreBrookline High School06:57.6
64DossieMatthewChaminade High School06:57.7
65MacklinAndrewWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.06:58.1
66HegelPeterChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:58.8
67SullivanRyanAdvanced Community Rowing Association INC.06:58.9
68WoolleyKyleAdvanced Community Rowing Association06:59.2
69HaggertySeanFordham Preparatory School06:59.3
70CormieLachlanKent School Boat Club06:59.7
70KraunelisAndrewBoston College High School06:59.7
70ThompsonGannonO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center06:59.7
73UmphreyDuncanNoble & Greenough School07:00.0
74BhattacharyaKirinChristian Brothers Academy07:00.3
75DochnalMatthewChaminade High School07:00.5
76MartinezRubenRow New York - Manhattan07:01.0
77CallahanJacksonFriends of Milton Crew, Inc07:01.1
77O'ConnorEmilianoFordham Preparatory School07:01.1
79HartmanJackRye High School Crew07:01.6
80O'ConnellTylerHingham High School Rowing Association07:01.7
81YeChristopherGroton School07:02.1
82HofmannSebastianCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:02.5
83SorbaroDavidBrunswick School Boat Club07:02.9
84WicklundKyleChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:03.2
85KimbleEvanO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:03.5
86KenneySeanChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:03.8
87SheaAndrewDeerfield Academy Crew07:04.0
88SepanskiWilliamAmadeusz Rowing Academy07:04.4
89CarolanMichaelChaminade High School07:04.6
90FoglioSalvatoreAmadeusz Rowing Academy07:04.8
90FowlerDavidRiver Rowing Association07:04.8
90ToomeyConnorO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:04.8
93XuFengkaiAmadeusz Rowing Academy07:05.0
94DiStefanoJackChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:05.7
95ChaseBrendanHingham High School Rowing Association07:05.9
96HomAlexanderManhasset High School07:06.1
97OwenDavisPelham Community Rowing Association07:07.1
98DudziakDanielBoston College High School07:07.7
99WiermanDrewNavesink Indoor Rowing07:07.8
100FarelloMichaelV-Sculls07:08.2
101DiMinnoMatthewACRA07:08.4
102SundenRichardBergen County Rowing Academy07:08.7
103YehCharlesArlington Belmont Crew07:08.8
104ShieberMiloBrookline High School07:09.0
105CiniHunterFriends of Concord Crew07:09.1
106BukuntJeffRowAmerica Manchester07:09.6
107McLaughlinJackGroton School07:09.7
108ZiozisLazarusManhasset High School07:09.9
109LeoSammyUnaffiliated (USA)07:10.1
110MargottaAlexanderUpper Valley Rowing Foundation07:10.4
111GuggerAndrewGreenwich Crew07:11.0
112KaiserJonathonChoate Rosemary Hall07:11.1
113WirthDavidO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:11.2
114McCabeIanArlington Belmont Crew07:11.8
115LuthringerHallRowAmerica Rye07:12.6
116SeliusAndrewPelham Community Rowing Association07:12.7
117HoderJackEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:12.8
117McCombeBennettEast End Rowing Institute, LTD.07:12.8
119LentzJakeEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:13.1
120IngerJoeUnaffiliated (USA)07:13.2
120WaltersGordonAtlantic City High School07:13.2
122MatejkaDaneUnaffiliated (USA)07:14.5
123WallaceEliottBuckingham Browne & Nichols07:14.6
124MaedarKevinLitchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.07:14.8
124McJohnIanBuckingham Browne & Nichols07:14.8
126AgnittiMarcelloPioneer Valley Riverfront Club07:15.2
126FinnRobertFordham Preparatory School07:15.2
128GriffertyDanielO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:15.4
129AmesEthan WolfieEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:15.7
130DiFraiaJakeEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:15.9
130WooAlexanderRowAmerica Greenwich07:15.9
132FlackAndersonMontgomery Bell Academy07:16.6
133AdamsKyleSt. John's High School Crew07:17.1
134DremovMichaelWayland-Weston Crew07:17.5
135ThompsonLandonO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:17.6
136ZyngierRafaelRowAmerica Rye07:18.4
137LapidusNicholasBrookline High School07:18.5
138MorrisBenBuckingham Browne & Nichols07:19.1
139SnellingElijahUpper Valley Rowing Foundation07:19.7
139SvenssonWillVermont Academy07:19.7
139WiesGabrielBrookline High School07:19.7
142RaghavanVishnuBrookline High School07:19.8
143MitchellCalebCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:19.9
144RoseCameronChaminade High School07:20.2
145BosseBrettFriends of Port Rowing07:20.7
146BarneyTylerEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:20.9
147BaldwinSamEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:21.0
148HuangAndrewBromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing07:21.1
149ShoreBenjaminBrunswick School Boat Club07:21.3
150HughesOwenMontgomery Bell Academy07:22.3
151GillinghamThomasFordham Prep Crew07:22.4
152DoughtyJeremyBrookline High School07:23.1
152MacarthurHaroldCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:23.1
154BurbageBrendanFordham Preparatory School07:24.0
154TurkJoshuaRowAmerica Rye07:24.0
156Van BuskirkMacHaddonfield Crew Club07:24.1
156WebbTrevorGreenwich Crew07:24.1
158ReisingerCarsonMontgomery Bell Academy07:24.3
159GrechGeorgeCohasset Maritime Institute07:24.6
160RanjanThaalankBergen County Rowing Academy07:25.3
161HoffAidenOrange County Rowing Association07:25.6
161PereRyanFordham Preparatory School07:25.6
163JolleyLiamBuckingham Browne & Nichols07:26.1
163WalkerHudsonMontgomery Bell Academy07:26.1
165MullinWilliamHingham High School Rowing Association07:26.4
166Lee-AmezcuaMichaelGreenwich Crew07:27.2
166RingelsteinJakeFordham Preparatory School07:27.2
168CosentinoAnthonyBoston College High School07:27.6
169StoodtGradyNeponset Rowing Club07:27.8
170CookeAndrewEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:28.4
171DriscollDavidCohasset Maritime Institute07:28.5
172DonnellyEthanDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:28.8
173Johnson-HarwitzChristopherCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:29.1
174McCormackTylerOrange County Rowing Association07:29.3
175JohnsonHenryEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:29.6
176GiladYoniUnaffiliated (USA)07:30.0
177MondolZeusCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:30.2
178MonayerAlexEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:30.5
179LichtenbergerAlexBuckingham Browne & Nichols07:30.8
180WeeksWilliamWaynflete School07:32.0
181PadillaChristopherFordham Preparatory School07:33.0
182CanedoJorgePine Crest School Crew07:33.2
183PanichelliVincentO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:33.9
184KolluriRahulBrookline High School07:34.6
184YoungRyanFordham Preparatory School07:34.6
186NikopoulosAlexanderWestford Littleton Community Crew07:35.0
187LeekSimonCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:35.3
188BonenfantJoeFarmington High School Crew07:35.6
189HainlineJeremiahMilton High School Crew07:36.4
189TrubetsoyVadimWayland-Weston Crew07:36.4
191GrisaruJesseO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:36.7
192McMartinEmmet DunnBrookline High School07:36.8
193WrightMorganO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:37.1
194HavillandWilliamO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:38.2
195RoyJosephOrange County Rowing Association07:38.3
196FerriniSamuelWestford Littleton Community Crew07:38.5
197ConfortiRyanCohasset Maritime Institute07:39.3
198ChungJacksonFordham Preparatory School07:40.1
199BednarekJustinOrange County Rowing Association07:40.6
200LakhaniDilanRiver Rowing Association07:40.7
201LeckerJonahBrookline High School07:42.0
202KendrickSamVermont Academy07:42.3
203McKayHenryMilton High School07:43.0
204FaganConnorHaddonfield Crew Club07:44.6
205WoodsJakeWaynflete Rowing07:47.5
206WhamondPatrickHingham High School Rowing Association07:48.3
207Bellanti-DiehlAlexanderEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:49.7
208RoddyConnorO.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center07:50.1
209McManusKieranEast Bay Rowing, Inc07:50.5
210RaabJaceFarmington High School Crew07:52.3
211CollinsNicholasEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:52.5
211McCartyMorganBoston Latin School07:52.5
213ErfanMohammedCATS Academy Crew07:53.1
214Abascal GuillenJose LuisCATS Academy Crew07:53.8
215DucharmeCooperCambridge Rindge & Latin School07:53.9
216ViolaAndrewNeponset Rowing Club07:54.1
217MuirheadJamesRowAmerica Rye07:58.4
218DubeMaxBrookline High School07:59.4
219Martins PereiraFabiano BrennerCATS Academy Crew07:59.5
220FerrandinoMaxBoston Latin School08:00.6
221DeLucaJackEast Bay Rowing, Inc08:02.4
222HallJonathanBoston Latin School08:06.4
223ClarkAndrewWaynflete School08:07.9
224GunsterBrennanDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:08.5
225NorwoodGabrielPioneer Rowing Club - MA08:09.1
226ChenDavidBoston Latin School08:09.9
227BarryThomasEssex Rowing Club, Inc.08:14.4
228RichardsTylerDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:22.1
229JaiswalNikhilV-Sculls08:23.5
230CannistraroPeterCambridge Rindge & Latin School08:25.2
231HoganRyanOrange County Rowing Association08:27.2
232KalayjianMarkClark School Rowing Club08:34.8
233PuiiaSamuelWaynflete Rowing08:47.2
234Obel-OmiaZacharyEast Bay Rowing, Inc08:48.4
235ZengCanCATS Academy Crew08:54.7
236GonzalesGabrielClark School09:07.4
237RuizAndrewRowAmerica Rye09:17.7

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships