2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Open Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_timeevent_class
1LettenJamesUniversity of Wisconsin - Men05:49.4College
2AlonsoOscarMinero´s Team05:55.7
3PryvedaAndriyUnaffiliated (UKR)05:56.5
4Von WarburgChristianTeam Germany05:56.6U23
5RajeshAnandUnaffiliated (IND)05:56.7U23-C
6MiklasevichAlexUnaffiliated (USA)05:57.2U23-C
7BitlerGregory GrantUnaffiliated (USA)05:58.3U23-C
8FloresJuanRemoméxico05:59.5U23
9ReavillAveryUnaffiliated (USA)05:59.7U23-C
10WeiheKemFaroe Island06:00.1
11ReavillBrooksUnaffiliated (USA)06:00.5U23-C
12LarsenNick H.Danish Rowing Federation06:00.8U23
13MeeksFinnUnaffiliated (USA)06:02.1U23-C
14SmithLoganUniversity Barge Club06:04.7
15SebastianKuhnVesper Boat Club06:06.0
16IvanchukAndriiUnaffiliated (USA)06:08.1
17PyzikStevenRiverside Boat Club06:08.8
18CaseyLiamUnaffiliated (USA)06:09.4U23-C
19BaumgartenAaronUnaffiliated (USA)06:10.1U23-C
20PollJamesAmadeusz Rowing Academy06:10.6U23-HS
21CaputoRichUnaffiliated (USA)06:11.1U23-C
22BrownEliUnaffiliated (USA)06:11.3U23-C
23CrystHenryUnaffiliated (USA)06:11.8U23-C
24ProvostAndrew SteliosUnaffiliated (USA)06:12.9U23-C
25DobronyiJacksonUnaffiliated (USA)06:13.1U23-C
26LazrisDavidUnaffiliated (USA)06:13.9U23-C
27BloodEricUnaffiliated (USA)06:14.1U23-C
28AbeelJohnUnaffiliated (USA)06:14.2U23-C
29WagnerChrisArmy West Point06:14.7U23-C
30WoolleyPeterUnaffiliated (USA)06:15.3U23-C
31CaseyPaulRiverside Boat Club06:15.8
32BoasbergDanielUnaffiliated (USA)06:16.2U23-C
33StopsBenUnaffiliated (USA)06:16.3U23-C
34DouglasMatthewUnaffiliated (USA)06:16.7College
34TochCharlesArmy West Point06:16.7U23-C
36HegartyQuinnUniversity of New Hampshire06:17.3College
37ChavezArmandoUnaffiliated (USA)06:17.8
38EngelkeElijahUnaffiliated (USA)06:18.5U23-C
38HopperIanUnaffiliated (USA)06:18.5U23-C
40DoddRussellHawke's Bay Rowing Club06:18.8U23-C
41JamisonJacobUnaffiliated (USA)06:18.9U23-C
42GiampetroniBenjaminUnaffiliated (USA)06:19.0U23-C
43NashMalcolmUnaffiliated (USA)06:19.7U23-C
44FijalkovichCollinUnaffiliated (USA)06:19.8U23-C
45BiggsRufusUnaffiliated (USA)06:19.9U23-C
46Hernández EspinosaJosé MiguelRemoméxico06:20.2
47PareJackBelmont Hill School06:20.4U23-HS
48WilkinsChristopherBelmont Hill School06:20.9U23-HS
49FritchJonathanUniversity of Connecticut Men's Crew06:21.6U23-C
50MeyerDanielUnaffiliated (USA)06:21.8U23-C
51DowJonathanUnaffiliated (USA)06:21.9U23-C
52LeonardJohnRoyal Navy06:22.3
53ThomsonAndrewUnaffiliated (USA)06:22.4U23-C
54BerkowitzWilliamSalisbury School06:23.4U23-HS
55BruzzoEricOrange County Rowing Association06:23.6
56CallowayGraemeRiverside Boat Club06:23.7
56TomlinsonBillUnaffiliated (USA)06:23.7
58WarmingRobbieBelmont Hill School06:24.1U23-HS
59CunninghamSeanHingham High School Rowing Association06:25.4U23-HS
60GrassoEricRiverside Boat Club06:26.0
61RileyPatrickArmy West Point06:26.1U23-C
62LeechJamesReebok CrossFit Back Bay06:27.0
63FriendsCalebDeerfield Academy Crew06:27.3U23-HS
63GroganEthanArmy West Point06:27.3U23-C
63RemlandJoshUnaffiliated (USA)06:27.3U23-C
66ReidJackFriends of Concord Crew06:27.6U23-HS
67TsoliridesAlexiDeerfield Academy Crew06:28.0U23-HS
68OrmsbyAlexanderWestford-Littleton Crew06:28.3U23-HS
69KeeganThomasGeneseo Crew Club06:28.5
70MarkhamRossUnaffiliated (USA)06:28.6U23-C
71Bang-AndreasenPetterSalisbury School06:28.9U23-HS
72HollingsworthHenryBrooks School Crew06:29.0U23-HS
73EngHamiltonUnaffiliated (USA)06:29.7U23-C
74DahlAaronClarkson University Crew Club06:29.9College
75KrupnickJacksonUnaffiliated (USA)06:30.4U23-C
76InmanCharlieUnaffiliated (USA)06:30.9U23-C
77BrooksJohnArmy West Point06:31.4U23-C
78McGowanThomasBoston College High School06:33.1U23-HS
79McAlpineRoryRoyal Navy06:33.6
80VilimanovicDjordjeFairmount Rowing Association06:34.5College
81HoiteViggoUnaffiliated (USA)06:35.9U23-C
82CahillFrankMile High Rowing Club06:36.1U23-HS
83BannonDylanRochester Institute of Technology06:36.2College
84ZorfasBenCrossfit Cape Ann06:36.4U23-C
85AndrewsChrisRow House NYC06:36.5
86LakeJoeRiverside Boat Club06:36.6
87EideStianSkullerud sportscenter06:36.7
87LamontagneFredericUnaffiliated (USA)06:36.7U23-C
89EatonMichaelWPI Crew06:36.9U23-C
90RossignolBradleyArmy West Point06:37.0U23-C
91LynnAlexIthaca College Crew06:37.9College
92PackmanAlastairRoyal Navy06:38.0
93MarchfeldScottRow House NYC06:38.3
94GeorgeBrandenIthaca College Crew06:38.4College
95FreemanNoahUniversity of Connecticut Men's Crew06:38.5U23
95PoscaJohnIthaca College Crew06:38.5U23-C
95WojcikRyanMarist College Crew06:38.5
98CookAndyUnaffiliated (USA)06:38.6U23-C
99CharbonneauLukasRoger Williams University Crew Club06:38.9U23-C
100SmithChristianWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.06:39.1U23-HS
101NagleAnthonyBoston College High School06:39.7U23-HS
101SteeleRobertBrookline High School06:39.7U23-HS
103SchuettenbergLucasFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.06:41.9U23-C
104TobinMaxBC High School Rowing06:42.3U23-HS
105McCarthyDavidMcLean High School06:42.5U23-HS
106KingreyBrandonUnaffiliated (USA)06:43.1U23-C
107BeaconDanielUnaffiliated (USA)06:43.3College
108SaylesAndrewCrossFit 51806:43.5
109AmundsonBenjaminUniversity of Rhode Island Men's Rowing06:43.8U23-C
110HeesemannKeithFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.06:44.2U23-C
110MasseyChrisManhasset High School06:44.2
112Hooper GoetinckDylanClarkson University Crew Club06:44.9U23-C
113OstranderFrederickBinghamton University Crew06:45.5U23-C
114GouldAedanArmy West Point06:45.6U23-C
115SiodisGeorgeUnaffiliated (USA)06:45.8U23
116HendricksonThomasUnaffiliated (USA)06:45.9U23-C
117MenechinoVinnyFlipside Rowing Club06:46.5
118GioggiaBrandonNavesink Indoor Rowing06:48.0U23-HS
119ChristophersonKyranAdvanced Community Rowing Association INC.06:48.1U23-HS
120IngramBronsonMontgomery Bell Academy06:48.6U23-HS
121TangZeyanUnaffiliated (USA)06:48.7U23-HS
122FutchHaydenGroton School06:49.1U23-HS
123NethertonTurnerEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:50.0U23-HS
124JanetzkoJohnCommunity Rowing, Inc.06:50.2
125BrunoStephenUnaffiliated (USA)06:50.5U23-C
125MayJakeBoston College High School06:50.5U23-HS
127WarrenBenjaminBinghamton University Crew06:50.8U23-C
128LevyCraigRiverside Boat Club06:53.1
129CarolanPatrickBoston College High School06:53.3U23-HS
130LouisTynanManhasset High School06:54.3
131WeidmanAlecBinghamton University Crew06:54.6U23-C
132NeyhardJimUnaffiliated (USA)06:56.0
133GaszynskiJan-RichardOAR Fitness06:57.8
134BazzoliLeonardoReebok CrossFit Back Bay06:58.6
135MillerKeithSmallTown Crossfit06:58.9
136PerryPatrickClarkson University Crew Club06:59.5U23-C
137HalnonJamesonConcept207:00.0
138LopezJeremyFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.07:00.2U23-C
139JoynerAndrewUniversity of New England Rowing Club07:00.3U23-C
140GordonRanaldCrossfit Back Bay07:02.1
141BrownJosephPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer07:04.3U23-HS
142WeinheimerThomasFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.07:04.7U23-C
143FinkeJamesUnaffiliated (USA)07:05.7
144BrewerMatthewFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.07:05.9U23-C
145KeryJoshua T.Neponset Rowing Club07:06.4U23-HS
146HastingsAlexanderClarkson University Crew Club07:06.8U23-C
147LongNathanGreenwich Crew07:07.3U23-HS
148TonckensNicholasBrunswick School Boat Club Alumni07:07.4College
149WattsNiall RhysUniversity of Kent Rowing Club07:07.6U23-C
150McVicarDanUnaffiliated (USA)07:08.3U23-HS
151LongAdamBinghamton University Crew07:09.6U23-C
152EideAndreasSkullerud sportscenter07:12.3
153AriasTomásBinghamton University Crew07:12.4U23-C
154KohuthChrisUnaffiliated (USA)07:14.9
155WunderliDrewFriends of Concord Crew07:15.0U23-HS
156TrowbridgeAlexanderUnaffiliated (USA)07:16.9
157BohnJeffUnaffiliated (USA)07:17.0U23-C
158FitchJackAthletx07:17.9
159FrantsenPavelBuckingham Browne & Nichols07:19.4U23-HS
160GauchZacharyFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.07:21.8U23-C
161HoehmannThomasAdvanced Community Rowing Association INC.07:22.0U23-HS
162GlickStevenUnaffiliated (USA)07:26.8
163ThomsonRobertRoger Williams University Crew Club07:27.3U23-C
164PatelRajUnaffiliated (USA)07:30.8
165PorcariErnestoFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.07:31.0U23-C
166BlountMikeAthletx07:31.5
166MorrisseyAndrewCrossFit Arsenal07:31.5
168QuintonHarryBrunswick School Boat Club Alumni07:32.2U23
169FernandezKenneth AvilesUniversity of Connecticut Men's Crew07:33.2U23-C
170DufordSeanFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.07:35.3U23-C
171LefebvreMattUnaffiliated (USA)07:37.7
172LewisCharlesRecap Rowing07:47.4
173MorrisseyChaseFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.07:50.8U23-C
174MathewKevinUnaffiliated (USA)07:56.8College
175KrumpBrianRecap Rowing07:57.4
176CarneyJamesFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.08:02.2U23-C
177HsiaoMeng-KangCATS Academy Crew08:10.4U23-HS
178O'BrienAndrew JUnaffiliated (USA)08:17.8
179OlearyJohnFriends of Albany Rowing, Inc.08:18.5U23-C

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships