2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Veteran Men (Age 50-54)

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_timeage
1PedersenTorbenDanish Rowing Federation06:14.353
2PalaciosJorgeClub Universitario de Regatas06:17.450
3ConstableRobertPelham Community Rowing Association06:19.653
4BrewPaulQ-Power06:21.550
5PetterssonKent LennartSkullerud sportscenter06:22.351
6TunnicliffeJohnFree Radical Rowing Club06:23.254
7MarxJohannesTeam Germany06:23.353
8HornneyScottYarmouth Rowing Club06:27.050
9ScottDavidTeam GB06:29.451
10LeibaCollinRoyal Navy06:29.552
11YoungerJohnTeam GB06:34.550
12DeMusisAnthonyCrossfit Craic06:37.051
13RyanChristopherRow House NYC06:37.354
14VesturgardOlafFaroe Island06:39.550
15LoveMichaelTeam Ross Fit06:42.253
16CookDavidUnaffiliated (USA)06:44.252
17RiceToddUnaffiliated (USA)06:48.852
18EllisKristin A.Quadraginta Unum06:50.253
19MolleurRoderickCrossfit Marshfield06:51.352
20LynchDanielLitchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.06:54.653
21ConnollyPatrickUnaffiliated (USA)06:54.954
22ElliottRobertUnaffiliated (CAN)06:55.152
23LyonsDickDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:55.753
23MehlmanAlexUnaffiliated (USA)06:55.750
25PankowEnrique MongelosRemoméxico06:56.652
26PatienceAndyRoyal Navy06:57.354
27HaneyJohnCrossfit Bangor06:57.653
28SnowSteveHingham High School Rowing Association06:59.951
29ThomasJayDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:00.053
30Von FrohlichEricUnaffiliated (USA)07:00.350
31KrupnickJackUnaffiliated (USA)07:01.251
32LynchRichardCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:01.651
33ArmitagePetershillington07:02.652
34PerkochaKentUC Davis Alumni07:03.050
35BickfordAugustusWestford Littleton Community Crew07:04.252
36LeeGordonCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:05.051
37BrownTylerUnaffiliated (USA)07:09.051
38ReavillDavidRiverside Boat Club07:09.654
39SearlBobWestford Littleton Community Crew07:09.753
40HaskellDavidNew Bedford Rowing Center07:15.450
41HelgasonThorCommunity Rowing Inc. - Renegade Rowing07:15.854
42CreamerMichaelRow Pro Rowers07:17.752
43KuhnEricUniversity Of New Hampshire Alumni07:18.252
44LouvetThierryUnaffiliated (FRA)07:22.753
45BorgogniFilippoRowAmerica Rye07:23.853
46TsantesNicholasQuinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.07:29.554
47MorseJackPioneer Valley Crossfit07:31.053
48CaywoodClarkUnaffiliated (USA)07:34.052
49AckleyKevinMIT Alumni07:34.353
50WuethrichChrisDragon Boat Club of Boston07:38.952
51LelonCharlesCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:42.551
52KennedyDanRecap Rowing07:53.153
53SmithBradUnaffiliated (USA)07:54.152
54JuffreDavidRow & Ride07:56.552
55EganTimothyUnaffiliated (CAN)07:58.751
56MurphyJosephUnaffiliated (USA)07:58.850
57DedeogluAlpaslanUnaffiliated (USA)07:59.053
58CummingsDanaUnaffiliated (USA)08:01.650
59PooleyKenUnaffiliated (USA)08:09.153

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2016 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships